Latest Russia World Cup 2018 squad lists

Here are the latest FIFA World Cup squads for the 32 countries playing at Russia 2018.

We will be updating this page as info comes in.

FIFA have designated June 4th as the final day for final squad lists.

GROUP A

Egypt – 29 players

Goalkeepers: Essam El Hadary (Al Taawoun), Mohamed El-Shennawy, Sherif Ekramy (both Al Ahly), Mohamed Awad (Ismaily)

Defenders: Ahmed Fathi, Saad Samir, Ayman Ashraf (all Al Ahly), Mahmoud Hamdy (Zamalek), Mohamed Abdel-Shafy (Al Fateh) Ahmed Hegazi and Ali Gabr (both West Bromwich Albion), Ahmed Elmohamady (Aston Villa), Karim Hafez (RC Lens), Omar Gaber (Los Angeles FC), Amro Tarek (Orlando City)

Midfielders: Tarek Hamed, Mahmoud Abdel Aziz (both Zamalek), Shikabala (Al Raed), Abdallah Said (KuPS), Sam Morsy (Wigan Athletic), Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal), Kahraba (Al Ittihad), Ramadan Sobhi (Stoke City), Trezeguet (Kasimpasa), Amr Warda (Atromitos)

Forwards: Marwan Mohsen (Al Ahly), Ahmed Gomaa (Al Masry), Kouka (SC Braga), Mohamed Salah (Liverpool).

Russia – 28 players

Goalkeepers: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow), Vladimir Gabulov (Club Brugge), Soslan Dzhanaev (Rubin Kazan), Andrey Lunev (Zenit St Petersburg)

Defenders: Vladimir Granat, Ruslan Kambolov, Fedor Kudryashov (all Rubin Kazan), Ilya Kutepov (Spartak Moscow), Roman Neustadter (Fenerbahce), Konstantin Rausch (Dynamo Moscow), Andrey Semenov (Akhmat Grozny), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit St Petersburg), Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moscow)

Midfielders: Yuri Gazinskiy (Krasnodar), Alexsandr Golovin, Alan Dzagoev (both CSKA Moscow), Alexsandr Erokhin, Yuri Zhirkov, Daler Kuzyaev (all Zenit St Petersburg), Roman Zobnin, Alexsandr Samedov (both Spartak Moscow), Anton Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Alexsandr Tashaev (Dynamo Moscow), Denis Cheryshev (Villarreal, Spain)

Forwards: Artem Dzyuba (Arsenal Tula), Aleksey Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Fedor Smolov (Krasnodar), Fedor Chalov (CSKA Moscow).

Saudi Arabia

STILL TO BE ANNOUNCED

Uruguay – 26 players

Goalkeepers: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray), Martin Silva (Vasco da Gama), Martin Campana (Independiente)

Defenders: Diego Godin, Jose Maria Gimenez (both Atletico Madrid), Sebastian Coates (Sporting CP), Maximiliano Pereira (FC Porto), Gaston Silva (Independiente), Martin Caceres (Lazio), Guillermo Varela (Penarol)

Midfielders: Nahitan Nandez (Boca Juniors), Lucas Torreira, Gaston Ramirez (both Sampdoria), Matias Vecino (Inter Milan), Federico Valverde (Real Madrid), Rodrigo Bentancur (Juventus), Carlos Sanchez, Jonathan Urretaviscaya (both Monterrey), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro), Diego Laxalt (Genoa), Cristian Rodriguez (Penarol), Nicolas Lodeiro (Seattle Sounders)

Forwards: Cristhian Stuani (Girona), Maximiliano Gomez (Celta Vigo), Edinson Cavani (Paris Saint-Germain), Luis Suarez (FC Barcelona)

GROUP B

Iran – 35 players

Goalkeepers: Alireza Beiranvand (Persepolis), Seyed Hossein Hosseini (Esteghlal), Rashid Mazaheri (Zob Ahan), Amir Abedzadeh (Maritimo);

Defenders: Ramin Rezaeian (Ostende), Voria Ghafouri (Esteghlal), Steven Beitashour (Los Angeles FC), Seyed Jalal Hosseini, Mohammad Ansari (both Persepolis), Mohammad Reza Khanzadeh (Padideh), Morteza Pouraliganji (Alsaad), Pejman Montazeri, Omid Norafkan, Seyed Majid Hosseini, Roozbeh Cheshmi (all Esteghlal), Milad Mohammadi (Akhmat Grozny), Saeid AGhaei (Sepahan)

Midfielders: Saeid Ezatolahi (Amkar Perm), Masoud Shojaei (AEK Athens), Ahmad Abdolahzadeh (Foolad), Saman Ghoddos (Ostersunds), Mahdi Torabi (Saipa), Ashkan Dejagah (Notthingham Forest), Omid Ebrahimi (Esteghlal), Ehsan Hajsafi (Olympiacos), Ali Karimi (Sepahan), Soroush Rafiei (Al Khor), Ali Gholizadeh (Saipa), Vahid Amiri (Persepolis);

Forwards: Alireza Jahanbakhsh (AZ Alkmaar), Karim Ansarifard (Olympiacos), Mahdi Taremi (Al Gharafa), Sardar Azmoun (Rubin Kazan), Reza Ghoochannejhad (Heerenveen), Kaveh Rezaei (Charleroi, Belgium).

Morocco – 23 players

Goalkeepers: Mounir El Kajoui (Numancia), Yassine Bounou (Girona), Ahmad Reda Tagnaouti (Ittihad Tanger)

Defenders: Mehdi Benatia (Juventus), Romain Saiss (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Manuel Da Costa (Basaksehir), Badr Benoun (Raja Casablanca), Nabil Dirar (Fenerbahce), Achraf Hakimi (Real Madrid), Hamza Mendyl (Lille);

Midfielders: M’bark Boussoufa (Al Jazira), Karim El Ahmadi (Feyenoord), Youssef Ait Bennasser (Caen), Sofyan Amrabat (Feyenoord), Younes Belhanda (Galatasaray), Faycal Fajr (Getafe), Amine Harit (Schalke);

Forwards: Khalid Boutaib (Malatyaspor), Aziz Bouhaddouz (St. Pauli), Ayoub El Kaabi (Renaissance Berkane), Nordin Amrabat (Leganes), Mehdi Carcela (Standard de Liege), Hakim Ziyech (Ajax).

Portugal – 34 players

Goalkeepers: Anthony Lopes (Olympique Lyonnais/France), Beto (Goztepe SK/Turkey), Rui Patricio (Sporting CP)

Defenders: Antunes (Getafe/Spain), Bruno Alves (Rangers/Scotland), Cedric (Southampton/England), Joao Cancelo (Internazionale/Italy), Jose Fonte (Dalian Aerbin/China PR), Luis Neto (Fenerbahce/Turkey), Mario Rui (Napoli/Italy), Nelson Semedo (Barcelona/Spain), Pepe (Besiktas/Turkey), Raphael Guerreiro (Borussia Dortmund/Germany), Ricardo (Porto), Rolando (Marseille/France), Ruben Dias (Benfica)

Midfielders: Adrien Silva (Leicester City/England), Andre Gomes (Barcelona/Spain), Bernardo Silva (Manchester City/England), Bruno Fernandes (Sporting CP), Joao Mario (West Ham United/England), Joao Moutinho (Monaco/France), Manuel Fernandes (Lokomotiv Moscow/Russia), Rony Lopes (Monaco), Ruben Neves (Wolverhampton Wanderers/England), Sergio Oliveira (Porto), William (Sporting CP)

Forwards: Andre Silva (AC Milan/Italy), Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid/Spain), Eder (Lokomotiv Moscow/Russia), Gelson Martins (Sporting CP), Goncalo Guedes (Valencia/Spain), Nani (Lazio/Italy), Paulinho (Braga), Ricardo Quaresma (Besiktas/Turkey)

Spain

23-MAN SQUAD TO BE ANNOUNCED MONDAY 21 MAY

GROUP C

Australia – 26 players

Goalkeepers: Mathew Ryan (Brighton and Hove Albion), Brad Jones (Feyenoord), Danny Vukovic (KRC Genk)

Defenders: Trent Sainsbury (Grasshoppers Zurich), Aziz Behich (Bursaspor), Milos Degenek (Yokohama F Marinos), Mark Milligan (Al-Ahli), Josh Risdon (Western Sydney Wanderers FC), Matthew Jurman (Suwon Bluewings), James Meredith (Millwall), Fran Karacic (Lokomotiva Zagreb), Joshua Brillante (Sydney FC)

Midfielders: Mile Jedinak (Aston Villa), James Troisi (Melbourne Victory), Tom Rogic (Celtic FC), Massimo Luongo (Queens Park Rangers), Aaron Mooy (Huddersfield Town), Jackson Irvine (Hull City),

Attackers: Dimitri Petratos (Newcastle Jets), Daniel Arzani (Melbourne City FC), Tim Cahill (Millwall), Robbie Kruse (VfL Bochum), Mathew Leckie (Hertha Berlin), Tomi Juric (FC Luzern), Nikita Rukavytsya (Maccabi Haifa), Andrew Nabbout (Urawa Red Diamonds)

Denmark – 35 players

Goalkeepers: Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester), Jonas Lossl (Huddersfield), Frederik Ronow (Brondby), Jesper Hansen (FC Midtjylland)

Defenders: Simon Kjaer (Sevilla), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Mathias Jorgensen (Huddersfield), Jannik Vestergaard (Borussia Monchengladbach), Andreas Bjelland (Brentford), Henrik Dalsgaard (Brentford), Peter Ankersen (FC Copenhagen), Jens Stryger (Udinese), Riza Durmisi (Real Betis), Jonas Knudsen (Ipswich), Nicolai Boilesen (FC Copenhagen)

Midfielders: William Kvist (FC Copenhagen), Thomas Delaney (Werder Bremen), Lukas Lerager (Bordeaux), Lasse Schone (Ajax), Mike Jensen (Rosenborg), Christian Eriksen (Tottenham), Daniel Wass (Celta Vigo), Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg (Southampton), Mathias Jensen (FC Nordsjaelland), Michael Krohn-Dehli (Deportivo La Coruna), Robert Skov (FC Copenhagen)

Forwards: Pione Sisto (Celta Vigo), Martin Braithwaite (Bordeaux), Andreas Cornelius (Atalanta), Viktor Fischer (FC Copenhagen), Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig), Nicolai Jorgensen (Feyenoord), Nicklas Bendtner (Rosenborg), Kasper Dolberg (Ajax), Kenneth Zohore (Cardiff).

France – 23 players, 11 on standby

Goalkeepers: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur), Steve Mandanda (Marseille), Alphonse Areola (Paris Saint-Germain);

Defenders: Djibril Sidibe (Monaco), Benjamin Pavard (Stuttgart), Samuel Umtiti (Barcelona), Raphael Varane (Real Madrid), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris Saint-Germain), Adil Rami (Marseille), Benjamin Mendy (Manchester City), Lucas Hernandez (Atletico Madrid);

Midfielders: Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern Munich), Blaise Matuidi (Juventus), Ngolo Kante (Chelsea), Steven Nzonzi (Sevilla);

Forwards: Antoine Griezmann (Atletico Madrid), Olivier Giroud (Chelsea), Kylian Mbappe (Paris Saint-Germain), Ousmane Dembele (Barcelona), Florian Thauvin (Marseille), Nabil Fekir (Lyon), Thomas Lemar (Monaco)

On standby: Wissam Ben Yedder (Sevilla), Kingsley Coman (Bayern Munich), Benoit Costil (Bordeaux), Mathieu Debuchy (Saint-Etienne), Lucas Digne (Barcelona), Alexandre Lacazette (Arsenal), Anthony Martial (Manchester United), Adrien Rabiot (Paris Saint-Germain), Mamadou Sakho (Crystal Palace), Moussa Sissoko (Tottenham Hotspur), Kurt Zouma (Chelsea).

Peru – 24 players

Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese (Veracruz), Jose Carvallo (UTC), Carlos Caceda (Municipal)

Defenders: Luis Abram (Velez Sarsfield), Luis Advincula (Lobos), Miguel Araujo (Alianza Lima), Aldo Corzo (Universitario), Nilson Loyola (Melgar), Christian Ramos (Veracruz), Alberto Rodriguez (Junior Barranquilla), Anderson Santamaria (Puebla), Miguel Trauco (Flamengo)

Midfielders: Pedro Aquino (Lobos), Wilmer Cartagena (Veracruz), Christian Cueva (Sao Paulo), Edison Flores (Aalborg), Paolo Hurtado (Vitoria Guimaraes), Sergio Pena (Granada), Andy Polo (Portland Timbers), Renato Tapia (Feyenoord), Yoshimar Yotun (Orlando City)

Forwards: Andre Carrillo (Watford), Raul Ruidiaz (Morelia), Jefferson Farfan (Lokomotiv Moscow)

GROUP D

Argentina – 35 players

Goalkeepers: Sergio Romero (Manchester United, England), Nahuel Guzman (Tigres UANL, Mexico), Willy Caballero (Chelsea, England), Franco Armani (River Plate);

Defenders: Javier Mascherano (Hebei China Fortune, China PR), Federico Fazio (Roma, Italy), Nicolas Otamendi (Manchester City, England), Gabriel Mercado (Sevilla, Spain), German Pezzella (Fiorentina, Italy), Eduardo Salvio (Benfica, Portugal), Marcos Rojo (Manchester United, England), Ramiro Funes Mori (Everton, England), Nicolas Tagliafico (Ajax, the Netherlands), Marcos Acuna (Sporting CP, Portugal), Cristian Ansaldi (Torino, Italy);

Midfielders: Ever Banega (Sevilla, Spain), Lucas Biglia (AC Milan, Italy), Leandro Paredes (Zenit St Petersburg, Russia), Angel Di Maria (Paris Saint-Germain, France), Manuel Lanzini (West Ham United, England), Ricardo Centurion (Racing Club), Maximiliano Meza (Independiente), Guido Pizarro (Sevilla, Spain), Enzo Perez (River Plate), Giovani Lo Celso (Paris Saint-Germain, France), Rodrigo Battaglia (Sporing CP, Portugal), Cristian Pavon (Boca Juniors), Pablo Perez (Boca Juniors);

Forwards: Lionel Messi (Barcelona, Spain), Paulo Dybala (Juventus, Italy), Mauro Icardi (Inter Milan, Italy), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City, England), Diego Perotti (Roma, Italy), Lautaro Martinez (Racing), Gonzalo Higuain (Juventus, Italy).

Croatia – 32 players

Goalkeepers: Danijel Subasic (AS Monaco), Lovre Kalinic (KAA Gent), Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Karlo Letica (Hajduck Split)

Defenders: Vedran Corluka (Lokomotiv Moscow), Domagoj Vida (Besiktas), Ivan Strinic (Sampdoria), Dejan Lovren (Liverpool), Sime Vrsaljko (Atletico Madrid), Josip Pivaric (Dynamo Kiev), Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen), Matej Mitrovic (Club Brugge), Borna Barisic (Osijek), Zoran Nizic (Hajduk Split), Duje Caleta-Car (Red Bull Salzburg), Borna Sosa (VfB Stuttgart)

Midfielders: Luka Modric, Mateo Kovacic (both Real Madrid), Ivan Rakitic (FC Barcelona), Milan Badelj (Fiorentina), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter Milan), Marko Rog (Napoli), Mario Pasalic (Spartak Moscow), Filip Bradaric (Rijeka)

Forwards: Mario Mandzukic (Juventus), Ivan Perisic (Inter Milan), Nikola Kalinic (AC Milan), Andrej Kramaric (1899 Hoffenheim), Mark Pjaca (Schalke 04), Ante Rebic (Eintracht Frankfurt), Duje Cope (Standard Liege), Ivan Santini (SM Caen)

Iceland – 23 players

Goalkeepers: Hannes Thor Halldorsson (Randers, Denmark), Runar Alex Runarsson (Nordsjaelland, Denmark), Frederik Schram (Roskilde, Denmark);

Defenders: Kari Arnason (Aberdeen, Scotland), Ari Freyr Skulason (Lokeren, Belgium), Birkir Mar Saevarsson (Valur), Sverrir Ingi Ingason (Rostov, Russia), Hordur Magnusson (Bristol City, England), Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson (Levski Sofia, Bulgaria), Ragnar Sigurdsson (Rostov, Russia);

Midfielders: Johann Berg Gudmundsson (Burnley, England), Birkir Bjarnason (Aston Villa, England), Arnor Ingvi Traustason (Malmo, Sweden), Emil Hallfredsson (Udinese, Italy), Gylfi Sigurdsson (Everton, England), Olafur Ingi Skulason (Karabukspor, Turkey), Rurik Gislason (Sandhausen, Germany), Samuel Fridjonsson (Valerenga, Norway), Aron Gunnarsson (Cardiff City, Wales);

Forwards: Alfred Finnbogason (Augsburg, Germany), Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdarson (Rostov, Russia), Jon Dadi Bodvarsson (Reading, England), Albert Gudmundsson (PSV, Netherlands).

Nigeria – 30 players

Goalkeepers: Francis Uzoho (Deportivo La Coruna, Spain), Ikechukwu Ezenwa (Enyimba), Daniel Akpeyi (Chippa United, South Africa), Dele Ajiboye (Plateau United);

Defenders: Abdullahi Shehu (Bursaspor, Turkey), Tyronne Ebuehi (ADO Den Haag, the Netherlands), Olaoluwa Aina (Hull City, England), Elderson Echiejile (Cercle Brugge, Belgium), Bryan Idowu (Amkar Perm, Russia), Chidozie Awaziem (Nantes, France), William Ekong (Bursaspor, Turkey), Leon Balogun (Mainz, Germany), Kenneth Omeruo (Kasimpasa, Turkey), Stephen Eze (Lokomotiv Plovdiv, Bulgaria);

Midfielders: Mikel John Obi (Tianjin Teda, China PR), Ogenyi Onazi (Trabzonspor, Turkey), Wilfred Ndidi (Leicester City, England), Oghenekaro Etebo (Las Palmas, Spain), John Ogu (Hapoel Be’er Sheva, Israel), Uche Agbo (Standard Liege), Joel Obi (Torino, Italy), Mikel Agu (Bursaspor, Turkey);

Forwards: Ahmed Musa (CSKA Moscow, Russia), Kelechi Iheanacho (Leicester City, England), Moses Simon (Gent, Belgium), Victor Moses (Chelsea, England); Odion Ighalo (Changchun Yatai, China PR), Alex Iwobi (Arsenal, England), Junior Lokosa (Kano Pillars); Simeon Nwankwo (Crotone, Italy).

GROUP E

Brazil – 23 players

Goalkeepers: Alisson (Roma), Ederson (Manchester City), Cassio (Corinthians).

Defenders: Danilo (Manchester City), Fagner (Corinthians), Marcelo (Real Madrid), Filipe Luis (Atletico Madrid), Thiago Silva, Marquinhos (both PSG), Miranda (Inter Milan), Pedro Geromel (Gremio)

Midfielders: Casemiro (Real Madrid), Fernandinho (Manchester City), Paulinho (Barcelona), Fred (Shakhtar Donetsk), Renato Augusto (Beijing Guoan), Philippe Coutinho (Barcelona), Willian (Chelsea), Douglas Costa (Juventus)

Forwards: Neymar (PSG), Taison (Shakhtar Donetsk), Gabriel Jesus (Manchester City), Roberto Firmino (Liverpool)

Costa Rica – 23 players

Goalkeepers: Keylor Navas (Real Madrid, Spain), Patrick Pemberton (Liga Deportiva Alajuelense), Leonel Moreira (Herediano);

Defenders: Cristian Gamboa (Celtic, Scotland), Ian Smith (Norrkoping, Sweden), Ronald Matarrita (New York City, USA), Bryan Oviedo (Sunderland, England), Oscar Duarte (Espanyol, Spain), Giancarlo Gonzalez (Bologna, Italy), Francisco Calvo (Minnesota United, USA), Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps, Canada), Johnny Acosta (Aguilas Dorados, Colombia);

Midfielders: David Guzman (Portland Timbers, USA), Yeltsin Tejeda (Lausanne-Sport, Switzerland), Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruna, Spain), Randall Azofeifa (Herediano), Rodney Wallace (New York City, USA), Bryan Ruiz (Sporting CP, Portugal), Daniel Colindres (Saprissa), Christian Bolanos (Saprissa);

Forwards: Johan Venegas (Saprissa), Joel Campbell (Real Betis, Spain), Marco Urena (LAFC, USA).

Serbia

23-MAN SQUAD TO BE ANNOUNCED SUNDAY 20 MAY

Switzerland

STILL TO BE ANNOUNCED

GROUP F

Germany – 26 players

Goalkeepers: Bernd Leno (Bayer Leverkusen), Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich), Marc-Andre ter Stegen (FC Barcelona), Kevin Trapp (Paris Saint-Germain)

Defenders: Jerome Boateng, Mats Hummels, Joshua Kimmich, Niklas Sule (all Bayern Munich), Jonas Hector (FC Cologne), Antonio Rudiger (Chelsea), Matthias Ginter (Borussia Monchengladbach), Marvin Plattenhardt (Hertha Berlin), Jonathan Tah (Bayer Leverkusen)

Midfielders: Mesut Ozil (Arsenal), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Sami Khedira (Juventus), Ilkay Gundogan, Leroy Sane (both Manchester City), Sebastian Rudy (Bayern Munich), Leon Goretzka (Schalke 04), Julian Brandt (Bayer Leverkusen)

Forwards: Thomas Muller (Bayern Munich), Mario Gomez (VfB Stuttgart), Marco Reus (Borussia Dortmund), Timo Werner (RB Leipzig), Nils Petersen (SC Freiburg)

South Korea – 28 players

Goalkeepers: Kim Seunggyu (Vissel Kobe, Japan), Kim Jinhyeon (Cerezo Osaka, Japan), Cho Hyeonwoo (Daegu FC, Korea)

Defenders: Kim Younggwon (Guangzhou Evergrande, China), Jang Hyunsoo (FC Tokyo, Japan), Jeong Seunghyeon (Sagan Tosu, Japan), Yun Yeongseon (Seongnam FC, Korea), Kwon Kyungwon (Jeonbuk Motors, Korea), Oh Bansuk (Jeju United, Korea), Kim Jinsu (Jeonbuk Motors, Korea), Kim Minwoo (Sangju Sangmu, Korea), Park Jooho (Ulsan Hyundai, Korea), Hong Chul (Suwon Bluewings, Korea), Go Yohan (FC Seoul, Korea), Lee Yong (Jeonbuk Motors, Korea)

Midfielders: Ki Sungyueng (Swansea City, England), Jeong Wooyoung (Vissel Kobe, Japan), Kwon Changhoon (Suwon Bluwings, Korea), Ju Sejong (Asan Mugunghwa, (Korea), Koo Jacheol (Augsburg, Germany), Lee Jaesung (Jeonbuk Motors, Korea), Lee Seungwoo (Hellas Verona, Italy), Moon Sunmin (Incehon United, Korea), Lee Chungyong (Crystal Palace, England)

Forwards: Kim Shinwook (Jeonbuk Motors, Korea), Son Heungmin (Tottenham Hotspurs, England), Hwang Heechan (Red Bull Salzburg, Austria), Lee Keunho (Gangwon FC, Korea)

Mexico – 28 players

Goalkeepers: Guillermo Ochoa (Standard Liege, Belgium), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca), Jesus Corona (Cruz Azul);

Defenders: Diego Reyes (Porto, Portugal), Carlos Salcedo (Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany), Hector Moreno (Real Sociedad, Spain), Oswaldo Alanis (Getafe, Spain), Nestor Araujo (Santos Laguna), Miguel Layun (Sevilla, Spain), Jesus Gallardo (Pumas), Hugo Ayala (Tigres UANL), Edson Alvarez (Club America);

Midfielders: Hector Herrera (Porto, Portugal), Andres Guardado (Real Betis, Spain), Rafa Marquez (Atlas), Jonathan dos Santos (LA Galaxy, USA), Marco Fabian (Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany), Jesus Molina (Monterrey), Erick Gutierrez (Pachuca), Giovani dos Santos (LA Galaxy, USA);

Forwards: Javier Aquino (Tigres UANL), Jesus Corona (Porto, Portugal), Raul Jimenez (Benfica, Portugal), Oribe Peralta (Club America), Javier Hernandez (West Ham United, England), Carlos Vela (LAFC, USA), Hirving Lozano (PSV Eindhoven, the Netherlands), Jurgen Damm (Tigres UANL).

Sweden – 23 players

Goalkeepers: Robin Olsen (FC Copenhagen/Denmark), Karl-Johan Johnsson (Guingamp/France), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Swansea City/Wales)

Defenders: Mikael Lustig (Celtic/Scotland), Victor Nilsson-Lindelof (Manchester United/England), Andreas Granqvist (Krasnodar/Russia), Martin Olsson (Swansea City/Wales), Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen/Germany), Filip Helander (Bologna/Italy), Pontus Jansson (Leeds United/England), Emil Krafth (Bologna/Italy)

Midfielders: Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig/Germany), Albin Ekdal (Hamburg/ Germany), Viktor Claesson (Krasnodar/Russia), Gustav Svensson (Seattle Sounders/USA), Sebastian Larsson (Hull City/England), Jimmy Durmaz (Toulouse/France), Oscar Hiljemark (Genoa/Italy), Marcus Rohden (Crotone/Italy)

Forwards: Marcus Berg (Al Ain/UAE), Ola Toivonen (Toulouse/France), John Guidetti (Celta Vigo/Spain), Isaac Kiese-Thelin (Waasland-Beveren/Belgium)

GROUP G

Belgium

23-MAN SQUAD TO BE ANNOUNCED MONDAY 21 MAY

England – 23 players

Goalkeepers: Jordan Pickford (Everton), Jack Butland (Stoke City), Nick Pope (Burnley)

Defenders: John Stones, Kyle Walker (both Manchester City), Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Harry Maguire (Leicester City), Kieran Trippier, Danny Rose (both Tottenham Hotspur), Ashley Young, Phil Jones (both Manchester United), Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool)

Midfielders: Eric Dier, Dele Alli (both Tottenham Hotspur), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Jesse Lingard (Manchester United), Ruben Loftus-Cheek (Chelsea), Raheem Sterling, Fabian Delph (both Manchester City)

Forwards: Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur), Jamie Vardy (Leicester City), Danny Welbeck (Arsenal), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United)

Panama – 35 players

Goalkeepers: Jose Calderon (Chorrillo), Jaime Penedo (Dinamo Bucharest), Alex Rodríguez (San Francisco FC);

Defenders: Azmahar Ariano (Patriotas FC), Felipe Baloy (CSD Municipal), Harold Cummings (San Jose Earthquakes), Eric Davis (Dunajska Streda), Fidel Escobar (New York Red Bulls), Adolfo Machado (Houston Dynamo), Michael Murillo (New York Red Bulls), Luis Ovalle (CD Olimpia), Francisco Palacios (San Francisco FC), Richard Peralta (Alianza), Roman Torres (Seattle Sounders);

Midfielders: Ricardo Avila, Jose Luis Rodríguez (both KAA Gent), Edgar Barcenas (Cafetaleros de Tapachula), Ricardo Buitrago (Municipal), Miguel Camargo (Universidad San Martín de Porres), Adalberto Carrasquilla (Tauro FC), Armando Cooper (Club Universidad de Chile), Anibal Godoy (San Jose Earthquakes), Gabriel Gomez (Bucaramanga), Jose Gonzalez (Union Comercio), Cristian Martínez (Columbus Crew), Valentin Pimentel (Plaza Amador), Alberto Quintero (Universitario de Lima)

Forwards: Abdiel Arroyo (LD Alajuelense), Rolando Blackburn (Chorrillo), Ismael Diaz (Deportivo La Coruna), Jose Fajardo (CA Independiente), Roberto Nurse (Mineros Zacatecas), Blas Perez (Municipal), Luis Tejada (Sports Boys), Gabriel Torres (CD Huachipato)

Tunisia – 29 players

Goalkeepers: Mathlouthi Aymen (Al Batin), Ben Cherifia Moez (ES Tunis), Ben Mustapha Farouk (Al Shabab), Moez Hassen (LB Chateauroux)

Defenders: Hamdi Nagguez (Zamalek), Dylan Bronn (Gent), Rami Bedoui (ES Setif), Yohan Ben Olouane (Leicester City), Siyam Ben Youssef (Kasimpasa), Yessine Meriah (CS Sfaxien), Bilel Mohsni (Dundee United), Khalil Chammam (ES Tunis), Oussama Haddai (Dijon), Ali Maaloul (Al Ahly);

Midfielders: Elyess Skhiri (Montpellier), Mohamed Amine Ben Amor (Al Ahly), Ghaylene Chalali (ES Tunis), Karim Laaribi (Cesena), Ferjani Sassi (Al Nassr), Ahmed Khlil (Club Africain), Seifeddine Khaoui (Troyes), Mohamed Wael Arbi (Tours);

Forwards: Fakhreddine Ben Youssef (Al Ittifaq), Anice Badri (ES Tunis), Bassem Srarfi (Nice), Ahmed Akaichi (Al Ittihad), Wahbi Khazri (Rennes), Naim Sliti (Dijon), Sabeur Khlifa (Club Africain).

GROUP H

Colombia – 35 players

Goalkeepers: David Ospina (Arsenal), Camilo Vargas (Deportivo Cali), Ivan Arboleda (Banfield), Jose Fernando Cuadrado (Once Caldas).

Defenders: Santiago Arias (PSV Eindhoven), Frank Fabra (Boca Juniors), Davinson Sanchez (Tottenham), Cristian Zapata (AC Milan), Yerry Mina (Barcelona) Johan Mojica (Girona), Bernardo Espinosa (Girona), Oscar Murillo (Pachuca), Farid Diaz (Olimpia), Stefan Medina (Monterrey), William Tesillo (Leon).

Midfielders: Abel Aguilar (Cali), Wilmar Barrios (Boca Juniors), James Rodriguez (Bayern Munich), Carlos Sanchez (Espanyol), Jefferson Lerma (Levante), Giovanni Moreno (Shanghai Shenhua), Juan Fernando Quintero (River Plate), Edwin Cardona (Boca Juniors), Juan Guillermo Cuadrado (Juventus), Gustavo Cuellar (Flamengo), Sebastian Perez (Boca Juniors), Mateus Uribe (America)

Forwards: Radamel Falcao (Monaco), Carlos Bacca (Villarreal), Duvan Zapata (Sampdoria), Miguel Borja (Palmeiras), Jose Izquierdo (Brighton), Luis Muriel (Sevilla), Teofilo Gutierrez, Yimmi Chara (both Junior)

Japan

STILL TO BE ANNOUNCED

Poland – 35 players

Goalkeepers: Bartosz Bialkowski (Ipswich Town), Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea City), Lukasz Skorupski (Roma), Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus);

Defenders: Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria), Thiago Cionek (SPAL), Kamil Glik (Monaco), Artur Jedrzejczyk (Legia Warsaw), Marcin Kaminski (Stuttgart), Tomasz Kedziora (Dynamo Kyiv), Michal Pazdan (Legia Warsaw), Lukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund);

Midfielders: Jakub Blaszczykowski (Wolfsburg), Pawel Dawidowicz (Palermo), Przemyslaw Frankowski (Jagiellonia Bialystok), Jacek Goralski (Ludogorets Razgrad), Kamil Grosicki (Hull City), Damian Kadzior (Gornik Zabrze), Grzegorz Krychowiak (West Bromwich Albion), Rafal Kurzawa (Gornik Zabrze), Karol Linetty (Sampdoria), Maciej Makuszewski (Lech Poznan), Krzysztof Maczynski (Legia Warsaw), Slawomir Peszko (Lechnia Gdansk), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moscow), Sebastian Szymanski (Legia Warsaw), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli), Szymon Zurkowski (Gornik Zabrze);

Forwards: Dawid Kownacki (Sampdoria), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munich), Arkadiusz Milik (Napoli), Krzysztof Piatek (Cracovia), Lukasz Teodorczyk (Anderlecht), Kamil Wilczek (Brondby).

Senegal

Goalkeepers: Abdoulaye Diallo (Rennes), Alfred Gomis (SPAL), Khadim Ndiaye (Horoya)

Defenders: Lamine Gassama (Alanyaspor), Saliou Ciss (Valenciennes), Kalidou Koulibaly (Napoli), Kara Mbodii (Anderlecht), Youssouf Sabaly (Bordeaux), Salif Sane (Hannover), Moussa Wague (Eupen)

Midfielders: Idrissa Gueye (Everton), Cheikhou Kouyate (West Ham United), Alfred Ndiaye (Wolverhampton Wanderers), Badou Ndiaye (Stoke City), Cheikh Ndoye (Birmingham City), Ismaila Sarr (Rennes)

Forwards: Keita Balde (Monaco), Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke City), Moussa Konate (Amiens), Sadio Mane (Liverpool), Mbaye Niang (Torino), Diafra Sakho (Rennes), Moussa Sow (Bursaspor)

WANT TO MAKE A COMMENT? SCROLL DOWN AND LET US KNOW YOUR OPINION

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.